Anthony Bass
Career 16–28 · 3.91 ERA · 416 SO · 524.2 IP · 384 G · 4 H · 6 RBI · .105 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
12 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SDN | NL | 2 | 0 | 1.68 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 48.1 | 41 | 9 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 1.28 |
| 2012 | SDN | NL | 2 | 8 | 4.73 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 97.0 | 89 | 51 | 10 | 39 | 80 | 1.32 |
| 2013 | SDN | NL | 0 | 0 | 5.36 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 51 | 25 | 4 | 20 | 31 | 1.69 |
| 2014 | HOU | AL | 1 | 1 | 6.33 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 27.0 | 32 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1.44 |
| 2015 | TEX | AL | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 66 | 32 | 5 | 20 | 45 | 1.34 |
| 2017 | TEX | AL | 0 | 0 | 14.29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.47 |
| 2018 | CHN | NL | 0 | 0 | 2.93 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 1.37 |
| 2019 | SEA | AL | 2 | 4 | 3.56 | 44 | 0 | 5 | 48.0 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 17 | 43 | 0.98 |
| 2020 | TOR | AL | 2 | 3 | 3.51 | 26 | 0 | 7 | 25.2 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 1.01 |
| 2021 | MIA | NL | 3 | 9 | 3.82 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 61.1 | 55 | 26 | 11 | 24 | 58 | 1.29 |
| 2022 | MIA +1 | NL | 4 | 3 | 1.54 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 51 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 73 | 1.01 |
| 2023 | TOR | AL | 0 | 0 | 4.95 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 1.40 |
| Career | — | — | 16 | 28 | 3.91 | 382 | 19 | 15 | 524.2 | 483 | 228 | 57 | 189 | 416 | 1.28 |
Batting
12 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SDN | NL | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | SDN | NL | 25 | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 1 | .129 | .129 | .194 | .323 |
| 2013 | SDN | NL | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | HOU | AL | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | TEX | AL | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | TEX | AL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | CHN | NL | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | SEA | AL | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | TOR | AL | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | MIA | NL | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | MIA +1 | NL | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | TOR | AL | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 384 | 38 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 1 | .105 | .105 | .158 | .263 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SDN | NL | P | 27 | 3 | 48.1 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 1.000 | 0.67 |
| 2012 | SDN | NL | P | 24 | 15 | 97.0 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1.000 | 0.88 |
| 2013 | SDN | NL | P | 24 | 0 | 42.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | 0.42 |
| 2014 | HOU | AL | P | 21 | 0 | 27.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | .889 | 0.38 |
| 2015 | TEX | AL | P | 33 | 0 | 64.0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 15 | .933 | 0.42 |
| 2017 | TEX | AL | P | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2018 | CHN | NL | P | 16 | 0 | 15.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | 0.31 |
| 2019 | SEA | AL | P | 44 | 0 | 48.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1.000 | 0.25 |
| 2020 | TOR | AL | P | 26 | 0 | 25.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | 0.23 |
| 2021 | MIA | NL | P | 70 | 1 | 61.1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | .923 | 0.17 |
| 2022 | MIA | NL | P | 73 | 0 | 70.1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | .867 | 0.18 |
| 2023 | TOR | AL | P | 22 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .500 | 0.05 |
| Career | — | — | P | 382 | 19 | 524.2 | 57 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 125 | .952 | 0.31 |