Bryan Reynolds
Career 1,110 G · 1,121 H · 155 HR · 556 RBI · .270 AVG
Seasons leading his league
4
2 best in baseball
2 league only
10
Top-5 finishes
3
Title seasons
4
Categories led
2021
Best season
Spanning 2021–2026, peaking at 2 titles in 2021.
Team records
#9 Pirates career HR
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1871Among league leaders
- 1,384th League titles 4
- 1,235th Best in baseball 2
- 2,600th Top-5 finishes 10
Each rank is against the players who have achieved that thing at least once.
Career leaderboards
- 32nd Outfield Fielding Percentage .991
- 396th Outfield Range Factor 1.92
- 441st Slugging Percentage .454
- 469th On-Base Plus Slug. .803
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
led all of MLB led his league| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outfield Assists | 1 | 1st | — | 2024 NL 11 2020 #2 |
| Outfield Putouts | 1 | 1st | — | 2021 NL 354 |
| Triples | 1 | 1st | — | 2021 8 |
| Doubles | 1 | 1st | — | 2026 40 |
| Outfield Range Factor | — | #2 | — | 2021 #2 |
| Runs | — | #3 | — | 2026 #3 |
Title Seasons
3 seasons with at least one titleBatting
led the league 8 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | NL | 134 | 491 | 83 | 154 | 37 | 4 | 16 | 68 | 46 | 121 | 3 | .314 | .377 | .503 | .880 |
| 2020 | PIT | NL | 55 | 185 | 24 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 21 | 57 | 1 | .189 | .275 | .357 | .632 |
| 2021 | PIT | NL | 159 | 559 | 93 | 169 | 35 | 8 | 24 | 90 | 75 | 119 | 5 | .302 | .390 | .522 | .912 |
| 2022 | PIT | NL | 145 | 542 | 74 | 142 | 19 | 4 | 27 | 62 | 56 | 141 | 7 | .262 | .345 | .461 | .807 |
| 2023 | PIT | NL | 145 | 574 | 85 | 151 | 31 | 5 | 24 | 84 | 53 | 138 | 12 | .263 | .330 | .460 | .790 |
| 2024 | PIT | NL | 156 | 622 | 73 | 171 | 29 | 3 | 24 | 88 | 57 | 156 | 10 | .275 | .344 | .447 | .791 |
| 2025 | PIT | NL | 154 | 587 | 68 | 144 | 38 | 3 | 16 | 73 | 57 | 173 | 3 | .245 | .318 | .402 | .720 |
| 2026 | PIT | NL | 162 | 595 | 102 | 155 | 40 | 3 | 17 | 72 | 89 | 162 | 9 | .261 | .365 | .424 | .789 |
| Career | — | — | 1,110 | 4,155 | 602 | 1,121 | 235 | 32 | 155 | 556 | 454 | 1,067 | 50 | .270 | .349 | .454 | .803 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | NL | OF | 129 | 122 | 1055.0 | 237 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 245 | .984 | 1.87 |
| 2020 | PIT | NL | OF | 53 | 51 | 435.0 | 95 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 102 | .980 | 1.89 |
| 2021 | PIT | NL | OF | 153 | 148 | 1272.2 | 354 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 360 | .994 | 2.34 |
| 2022 | PIT | NL | OF | 128 | 126 | 1073.0 | 282 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 286 | .993 | 2.22 |
| 2023 | PIT | NL | OF | 137 | 125 | 1079.0 | 220 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 223 | .991 | 1.61 |
| 2024 | PIT | NL | OF | 140 | 133 | 1173.2 | 241 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 254 | .992 | 1.80 |
| 2025 | PIT | NL | OF | 117 | 117 | 1004.0 | 244 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 250 | .992 | 2.12 |
| 2026 | PIT | NL | OF | 152 | 126 | 1091.0 | 225 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 231 | .991 | 1.51 |
| Career | — | — | OF | 1,009 | 948 | 8183.1 | 1,898 | 35 | 18 | 7 | 1,951 | .991 | 1.92 |