Dallas Keuchel
Career 103–92 · 4.04 ERA · 1,254 SO · 1642.1 IP · 286 G · 8 H · 3 RBI · .104 AVG
Seasons leading his league
14
7 best in baseball
7 league only
28
Top-5 finishes
6
Title seasons
8
Categories led
2015
Best season
Spanning 2014–2021, peaking at 6 titles in 2015.
Clubs
20 Win Seasons
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1871Among league leaders
- 293rd League titles 14
- 308th Best in baseball 7
- 1,017th Top-5 finishes 28
Each rank is against the players who have achieved that thing at least once.
Career leaderboards
- 117th Pitcher Fielding Percentage .977
- 233rd Strikeouts / 9 6.87
- 364th Strikeouts 1,254
- 413th Pitcher Range Factor 1.49
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
led all of MLB led his league| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pitcher Range Factor | 3 | 1st | 2 yrs (2014–2015) | 2014 2.24 2015 AL 2.15 2021 AL 1.50 2018 #2 |
| Pitcher Fielding Percentage | 3 | 1st | — | 2016 1.000 2018 1.000 2020 1.000 |
| Pitcher Assists | 3 | 1st | 2 yrs (2014–2015) | 2014 47 2015 53 2021 41 2017 #2 2018 #2 |
| Complete Games | 1 | 1st | — | 2014 AL 5 2015 #3 |
| Shutouts | 1 | 1st | — | 2015 AL 2 2016 #2 |
| Innings Pitched | 1 | 1st | — | 2015 AL 232.0 2018 #3 |
| Walks + Hits / IP | 1 | 1st | — | 2015 AL 1.02 |
| Wins | 1 | 1st | — | 2015 AL 20 |
| Earned Run Average | — | #2 | — | 2015 #2 2020 #2 |
Title Seasons
6 seasons with at least one titlePitching
led the league 13 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | NL | 3 | 8 | 5.27 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 85.1 | 93 | 50 | 14 | 39 | 38 | 1.55 |
| 2013 | HOU | AL | 6 | 10 | 5.15 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 153.2 | 184 | 88 | 20 | 52 | 123 | 1.54 |
| 2014 | HOU | AL | 12 | 9 | 2.92 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 200.0 | 187 | 65 | 11 | 48 | 146 | 1.18 |
| 2015 | HOU | AL | 20 | 8 | 2.48 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 232.0 | 185 | 64 | 17 | 51 | 216 | 1.02 |
| 2016 | HOU | AL | 9 | 12 | 4.55 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 168.0 | 168 | 85 | 20 | 48 | 144 | 1.29 |
| 2017 | HOU | AL | 14 | 5 | 2.90 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 145.2 | 116 | 47 | 15 | 47 | 125 | 1.12 |
| 2018 | HOU | AL | 12 | 11 | 3.74 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 204.2 | 211 | 85 | 18 | 58 | 153 | 1.31 |
| 2019 | ATL | NL | 8 | 8 | 3.75 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 112.2 | 115 | 47 | 16 | 39 | 91 | 1.37 |
| 2020 | CHA | AL | 6 | 2 | 1.99 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 63.1 | 52 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 42 | 1.09 |
| 2021 | CHA | AL | 9 | 9 | 5.28 | 32 | 30 | 0 | 162.0 | 189 | 95 | 25 | 59 | 95 | 1.53 |
| 2022 | CHA +2 | AL | 2 | 9 | 9.20 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 60.2 | 94 | 62 | 11 | 31 | 45 | 2.06 |
| 2023 | MIN | AL | 2 | 1 | 5.97 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 37.2 | 45 | 25 | 3 | 18 | 25 | 1.67 |
| 2024 | MIL | NL | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16.2 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1.86 |
| Career | — | — | 103 | 92 | 4.04 | 282 | 267 | 0 | 1642.1 | 1,662 | 737 | 175 | 515 | 1,254 | 1.33 |
Batting
13 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | NL | 17 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .100 | .136 | .100 | .236 |
| 2013 | HOU | AL | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | HOU | AL | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 |
| 2015 | HOU | AL | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 |
| 2016 | HOU | AL | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | HOU | AL | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | HOU | AL | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | ATL | NL | 19 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 0 | .132 | .154 | .158 | .312 |
| 2020 | CHA | AL | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | CHA | AL | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | CHA +2 | AL | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | MIN | AL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | MIL | NL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 286 | 77 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 0 | .104 | .136 | .117 | .253 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | NL | P | 16 | 16 | 85.1 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 29 | .931 | 1.69 |
| 2013 | HOU | AL | P | 31 | 22 | 153.2 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 1.000 | 1.00 |
| 2014 | HOU | AL | P | 29 | 29 | 200.0 | 18 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 66 | .985 | 2.24 |
| 2015 | HOU | AL | P | 33 | 33 | 232.0 | 18 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 72 | .986 | 2.15 |
| 2016 | HOU | AL | P | 26 | 26 | 168.0 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 1.000 | 1.23 |
| 2017 | HOU | AL | P | 23 | 23 | 145.2 | 7 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 46 | .891 | 1.78 |
| 2018 | HOU | AL | P | 34 | 34 | 204.2 | 14 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 1.000 | 1.21 |
| 2019 | ATL | NL | P | 19 | 19 | 112.2 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 1.000 | 1.37 |
| 2020 | CHA | AL | P | 11 | 11 | 63.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | 0.73 |
| 2021 | CHA | AL | P | 32 | 30 | 162.0 | 7 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 49 | .980 | 1.50 |
| 2022 | CHA | AL | P | 14 | 14 | 60.2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1.000 | 1.00 |
| 2023 | MIN | AL | P | 10 | 6 | 37.2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.000 | 1.30 |
| 2024 | MIL | NL | P | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.50 |
| Career | — | — | P | 282 | 267 | 1642.1 | 98 | 321 | 10 | 24 | 429 | .977 | 1.49 |