Dellin Betances
Career 21–23 · 2.53 ERA · 633 SO · 394.1 IP · 374 G
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1871Pitching
10 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYA | AL | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2.63 |
| 2013 | NYA | AL | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2.20 |
| 2014 | NYA | AL | 5 | 0 | 1.40 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 90.0 | 46 | 14 | 4 | 24 | 135 | 0.78 |
| 2015 | NYA | AL | 6 | 4 | 1.50 | 74 | 0 | 9 | 84.0 | 45 | 14 | 6 | 40 | 131 | 1.01 |
| 2016 | NYA | AL | 3 | 6 | 3.08 | 73 | 0 | 12 | 73.0 | 54 | 25 | 5 | 28 | 126 | 1.12 |
| 2017 | NYA | AL | 3 | 6 | 2.87 | 66 | 0 | 10 | 59.2 | 29 | 19 | 3 | 44 | 100 | 1.22 |
| 2018 | NYA | AL | 4 | 6 | 2.70 | 66 | 0 | 4 | 66.2 | 44 | 20 | 7 | 26 | 115 | 1.05 |
| 2019 | NYA | AL | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | NYN | NL | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 2.06 |
| 2021 | NYN | NL | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Career | — | — | 21 | 23 | 2.53 | 374 | 1 | 36 | 394.1 | 240 | 111 | 26 | 183 | 633 | 1.07 |
Batting
10 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYA | AL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | NYA | AL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | NYA | AL | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | NYA | AL | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | NYA | AL | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | NYA | AL | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | NYA | AL | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | NYA | AL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | NYN | NL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | NYN | NL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 374 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYA | AL | P | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2013 | NYA | AL | P | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2014 | NYA | AL | P | 70 | 0 | 90.0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | .857 | 0.17 |
| 2015 | NYA | AL | P | 74 | 0 | 84.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.000 | 0.18 |
| 2016 | NYA | AL | P | 73 | 0 | 73.0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | .769 | 0.14 |
| 2017 | NYA | AL | P | 66 | 0 | 59.2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | 0.14 |
| 2018 | NYA | AL | P | 66 | 0 | 66.2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14 | .786 | 0.17 |
| 2019 | NYA | AL | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2020 | NYN | NL | P | 15 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2021 | NYN | NL | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| Career | — | — | P | 374 | 1 | 394.1 | 23 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 63 | .873 | 0.15 |