Ian Gibaut
Career 10–9 · 4.18 ERA · 167 SO · 172.1 IP
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
7 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX +1 | AL | 1 | 1 | 5.65 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 1.53 |
| 2020 | TEX | AL | 0 | 1 | 6.57 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 1.62 |
| 2021 | MIN | AL | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.35 |
| 2022 | CIN +1 | NL | 1 | 2 | 4.50 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 39 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 48 | 1.58 |
| 2023 | CIN | NL | 8 | 4 | 3.33 | 74 | 0 | 3 | 75.2 | 69 | 28 | 8 | 28 | 69 | 1.28 |
| 2024 | CIN | NL | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 |
| 2025 | CIN | NL | 0 | 1 | 4.62 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 1.34 |
| Career | — | — | 10 | 9 | 4.18 | 162 | 0 | 4 | 172.1 | 167 | 80 | 19 | 76 | 167 | 1.41 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | AL | P | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.20 |
| 2020 | TEX | AL | P | 14 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .667 | 0.14 |
| 2021 | MIN | AL | P | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2022 | CIN | NL | P | 34 | 0 | 36.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.09 |
| 2023 | CIN | NL | P | 74 | 0 | 75.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | .667 | 0.05 |
| 2024 | CIN | NL | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2025 | CIN | NL | P | 25 | 0 | 25.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .750 | 0.12 |
| Career | — | — | P | 162 | 0 | 172.1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 18 | .778 | 0.09 |