Joey Lucchesi
Career 23–28 · 4.15 ERA · 423 SO · 436.1 IP · 119 G · 5 H · 2 RBI · .054 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
8 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDN | NL | 8 | 9 | 4.08 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 130.0 | 125 | 59 | 23 | 43 | 145 | 1.29 |
| 2019 | SDN | NL | 10 | 10 | 4.18 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 163.2 | 144 | 76 | 23 | 56 | 158 | 1.22 |
| 2020 | SDN | NL | 0 | 1 | 7.94 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.65 |
| 2021 | NYN | NL | 1 | 4 | 4.46 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 38.1 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 41 | 1.17 |
| 2023 | NYN | NL | 4 | 0 | 2.89 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 46.2 | 44 | 15 | 4 | 17 | 32 | 1.31 |
| 2024 | NYN | NL | 0 | 2 | 5.23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1.55 |
| 2025 | SFN | NL | 0 | 1 | 3.76 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 35 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 31 | 1.23 |
| 2026 | LAA | AL | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3.90 |
| Career | — | — | 23 | 28 | 4.15 | 124 | 77 | 0 | 436.1 | 410 | 201 | 60 | 155 | 423 | 1.29 |
Batting
7 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDN | NL | 26 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 0 | .059 | .154 | .059 | .213 |
| 2019 | SDN | NL | 30 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 0 | .063 | .082 | .063 | .144 |
| 2020 | SDN | NL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | NYN | NL | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .000 | .091 | .000 | .091 |
| 2023 | NYN | NL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | NYN | NL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | SFN | NL | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 119 | 92 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 64 | 0 | .054 | .111 | .054 | .165 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDN | NL | P | 26 | 26 | 130.0 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 32 | .938 | 1.15 |
| 2019 | SDN | NL | P | 30 | 30 | 163.2 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 23 | .913 | 0.70 |
| 2020 | SDN | NL | P | 3 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .500 | 0.33 |
| 2021 | NYN | NL | P | 11 | 8 | 38.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | 0.45 |
| 2023 | NYN | NL | P | 9 | 9 | 46.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .800 | 0.44 |
| 2024 | NYN | NL | P | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.50 |
| 2025 | SFN | NL | P | 38 | 0 | 38.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | 0.18 |
| 2026 | LAA | AL | P | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.20 |
| Career | — | — | P | 124 | 77 | 436.1 | 12 | 58 | 6 | 4 | 76 | .921 | 0.56 |