Johan Camargo
Career 424 G · 316 H · 37 HR · 161 RBI · .254 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Batting
7 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | NL | 82 | 241 | 30 | 72 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 12 | 51 | 0 | .299 | .331 | .452 | .783 |
| 2018 | ATL | NL | 134 | 464 | 63 | 126 | 27 | 1 | 19 | 76 | 51 | 108 | 1 | .272 | .349 | .457 | .806 |
| 2019 | ATL | NL | 98 | 232 | 31 | 54 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 15 | 43 | 1 | .233 | .279 | .384 | .663 |
| 2020 | ATL | NL | 35 | 120 | 16 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 35 | 0 | .200 | .244 | .367 | .611 |
| 2021 | ATL | NL | 15 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .000 | .111 | .000 | .111 |
| 2022 | PHI | NL | 52 | 152 | 8 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 37 | 0 | .237 | .297 | .316 | .613 |
| 2023 | SFN | NL | 8 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 |
| Career | — | — | 424 | 1,243 | 149 | 316 | 71 | 4 | 37 | 161 | 100 | 284 | 2 | .254 | .313 | .407 | .720 |
Fielding
5 positions| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | NL | 3B | 43 | 30 | 286.0 | 30 | 61 | 3 | 7 | 94 | .968 | 2.12 |
| SS | 26 | 24 | 205.1 | 16 | 64 | 1 | 10 | 81 | .988 | 3.08 | |||
| 2B | 9 | 6 | 57.0 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 1.000 | 2.56 | |||
| OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | NL | 3B | 114 | 105 | 937.0 | 64 | 170 | 10 | 16 | 244 | .959 | 2.05 |
| SS | 18 | 15 | 140.1 | 25 | 35 | 2 | 13 | 62 | .968 | 3.33 | |||
| 2B | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | .875 | 2.33 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | NL | SS | 25 | 21 | 192.2 | 27 | 63 | 1 | 14 | 91 | .989 | 3.60 |
| 3B | 18 | 9 | 103.2 | 7 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 29 | .862 | 1.39 | |||
| OF | 16 | 13 | 113.2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | .963 | 1.63 | |||
| 2B | 4 | 3 | 25.2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 20 | .950 | 4.75 | |||
| 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | NL | 2B | 21 | 21 | 175.0 | 38 | 41 | 1 | 15 | 80 | .988 | 3.76 |
| 3B | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 1.000 | 3.30 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | NL | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 2.00 |
| 2B | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 2.00 | |||
| 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | NL | SS | 26 | 20 | 186.0 | 33 | 48 | 0 | 9 | 81 | 1.000 | 3.12 |
| 3B | 13 | 10 | 90.2 | 10 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 38 | .974 | 2.85 | |||
| 2B | 9 | 5 | 55.1 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 1.000 | 2.67 | |||
| 1B | 5 | 3 | 26.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 1.000 | 3.60 | |||
| 2023 | SFN | NL | SS | 5 | 4 | 37.1 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 1.000 | 3.80 |
| 3B | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.00 | |||
| Career | — | — | 3B | 202 | 165 | 1519.1 | 116 | 307 | 18 | 29 | 441 | .959 | 2.09 |
| — | — | SS | 100 | 84 | 761.2 | 109 | 221 | 4 | 48 | 334 | .988 | 3.30 | |
| — | — | 2B | 47 | 37 | 338.0 | 71 | 83 | 3 | 28 | 157 | .981 | 3.28 | |
| — | — | OF | 17 | 13 | 114.2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | .963 | 1.53 | |
| — | — | 1B | 7 | 3 | 29.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 1.000 | 2.86 |