Luke Maile
Career 484 G · 253 H · 23 HR · 124 RBI · .208 AVG · 10.38 ERA · 3 SO · 13.0 IP
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1871Batting
11 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBA | AL | 15 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .171 | .171 | .257 | .429 |
| 2016 | TBA | AL | 42 | 119 | 10 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 36 | 0 | .227 | .252 | .361 | .613 |
| 2017 | TOR | AL | 46 | 130 | 10 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 35 | 1 | .146 | .176 | .231 | .407 |
| 2018 | TOR | AL | 68 | 202 | 22 | 50 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 25 | 67 | 2 | .248 | .333 | .366 | .700 |
| 2019 | TOR | AL | 45 | 119 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 33 | 1 | .151 | .205 | .235 | .440 |
| 2021 | MIL | NL | 15 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | .300 | .382 | .433 | .816 |
| 2022 | CLE | AL | 76 | 181 | 19 | 40 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 19 | 54 | 0 | .221 | .301 | .326 | .627 |
| 2023 | CIN | NL | 78 | 179 | 17 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 14 | 49 | 2 | .235 | .308 | .391 | .699 |
| 2024 | CIN | NL | 55 | 135 | 8 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 52 | 2 | .178 | .268 | .252 | .520 |
| 2025 | KCA | AL | 25 | 45 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 1 | .244 | .346 | .356 | .702 |
| 2026 | KCA | AL | 19 | 44 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 0 | .159 | .229 | .273 | .502 |
| Career | — | — | 484 | 1,219 | 111 | 253 | 62 | 2 | 23 | 124 | 100 | 371 | 9 | .208 | .276 | .318 | .594 |
Pitching
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | AL | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 2021 | MIL | NL | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 |
| 2023 | CIN | NL | 0 | 0 | 16.62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.77 |
| 2024 | CIN | NL | 0 | 0 | 14.73 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.64 |
| 2025 | KCA | AL | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 |
| 2026 | KCA | AL | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Career | — | — | 0 | 0 | 10.38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1.69 |
Fielding
3 positions| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBA | AL | C | 15 | 9 | 88.2 | 76 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 81 | 1.000 | 5.40 |
| 2016 | TBA | AL | C | 37 | 34 | 301.0 | 278 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 308 | .990 | 8.24 |
| 1B | 4 | 0 | 14.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1.000 | 3.25 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | AL | C | 46 | 36 | 339.1 | 343 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 362 | .989 | 7.78 |
| 2018 | TOR | AL | C | 66 | 58 | 526.2 | 485 | 43 | 6 | 5 | 534 | .989 | 8.00 |
| 2019 | TOR | AL | C | 44 | 41 | 345.1 | 316 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 348 | .989 | 7.82 |
| P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | NL | C | 12 | 7 | 72.1 | 82 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 1.000 | 7.25 |
| P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AL | C | 76 | 55 | 513.1 | 484 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 507 | 1.000 | 6.67 |
| 2023 | CIN | NL | C | 71 | 57 | 500.1 | 535 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 567 | .991 | 7.92 |
| P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | NL | C | 49 | 44 | 378.0 | 402 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 421 | .998 | 8.57 |
| P | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| 2025 | KCA | AL | C | 23 | 15 | 143.0 | 126 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 127 | 1.000 | 5.52 |
| P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| 2026 | KCA | AL | C | 18 | 14 | 119.0 | 89 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 93 | .989 | 5.11 |
| P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| Career | — | — | C | 457 | 370 | 3327.0 | 3,216 | 195 | 24 | 13 | 3,435 | .993 | 7.46 |
| — | — | P | 12 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| — | — | 1B | 4 | 0 | 14.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1.000 | 3.25 |