Ozzie Albies
Career 1,190 G · 1,232 H · 179 HR · 655 RBI · .262 AVG
Seasons leading his league
9
7 best in baseball
2 league only
35
Top-5 finishes
5
Title seasons
5
Categories led
2019
Best season
Spanning 2018–2025, peaking at 4 titles in 2019.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1871Among league leaders
- 595th League titles 9
- 308th Best in baseball 7
- 736th Top-5 finishes 35
Each rank is against the players who have achieved that thing at least once.
Career leaderboards
- 6th Second Base Fielding Percentage .989
- 104th Second Base Double Plays 647
- 123rd Second Base Assists 2,877
- 129th Second Base Range Factor 3.91
- 167th Second Base Putouts 1,740
- 479th Home Runs 179
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
led all of MLB led his league| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Second Base Assists | 4 | 1st | — | 2018 389 2021 389 2025 368 2023 NL 368 2019 #2 |
| Second Base Fielding Percentage | 2 | 1st | — | 2019 .994 2025 .997 |
| Second Base Double Plays | 1 | 1st | — | 2019 117 2018 #2 2023 #3 |
| Second Base Putouts | 1 | 1st | — | 2019 273 2018 #3 2021 #2 |
| Hits | 1 | 1st | — | 2019 NL 189 |
| Second Base Range Factor | — | #2 | — | 2019 #2 2021 #3 |
| Triples | — | #3 | — | 2019 #3 2021 #3 |
| Doubles | — | #3 | — | 2019 #3 2021 #3 |
| Runs Batted In | — | #3 | — | 2021 #3 2023 #3 |
Title Seasons
5 seasons with at least one titleBatting
led the league 10 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | NL | 57 | 217 | 34 | 62 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 21 | 36 | 8 | .286 | .354 | .456 | .810 |
| 2018 | ATL | NL | 158 | 639 | 105 | 167 | 40 | 5 | 24 | 72 | 36 | 116 | 14 | .261 | .305 | .452 | .757 |
| 2019 | ATL | NL | 160 | 640 | 102 | 189 | 43 | 8 | 24 | 86 | 54 | 112 | 15 | .295 | .352 | .500 | .852 |
| 2020 | ATL | NL | 29 | 118 | 21 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 5 | 30 | 3 | .271 | .306 | .466 | .773 |
| 2021 | ATL | NL | 156 | 629 | 103 | 163 | 40 | 7 | 30 | 106 | 47 | 128 | 20 | .259 | .310 | .488 | .799 |
| 2022 | ATL | NL | 64 | 247 | 36 | 61 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 35 | 16 | 47 | 3 | .247 | .294 | .409 | .703 |
| 2023 | ATL | NL | 148 | 596 | 96 | 167 | 30 | 5 | 33 | 109 | 46 | 107 | 13 | .280 | .336 | .513 | .849 |
| 2024 | ATL | NL | 99 | 399 | 52 | 100 | 29 | 1 | 10 | 53 | 27 | 65 | 8 | .251 | .303 | .404 | .707 |
| 2025 | ATL | NL | 157 | 603 | 74 | 145 | 23 | 2 | 16 | 74 | 55 | 94 | 14 | .240 | .306 | .365 | .671 |
| 2026 | ATL | NL | 162 | 615 | 85 | 146 | 27 | 1 | 22 | 73 | 46 | 105 | 4 | .237 | .293 | .392 | .685 |
| Career | — | — | 1,190 | 4,703 | 708 | 1,232 | 262 | 34 | 179 | 655 | 353 | 840 | 102 | .262 | .316 | .446 | .762 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | NL | 2B | 57 | 57 | 497.1 | 92 | 140 | 3 | 34 | 235 | .987 | 4.07 |
| 2018 | ATL | NL | 2B | 157 | 151 | 1361.2 | 248 | 389 | 10 | 94 | 647 | .985 | 4.06 |
| 2019 | ATL | NL | 2B | 158 | 157 | 1405.0 | 273 | 384 | 4 | 117 | 661 | .994 | 4.16 |
| 2020 | ATL | NL | 2B | 29 | 28 | 252.2 | 43 | 65 | 2 | 13 | 110 | .982 | 3.72 |
| 2021 | ATL | NL | 2B | 156 | 156 | 1358.2 | 231 | 389 | 8 | 75 | 628 | .987 | 3.97 |
| 2022 | ATL | NL | 2B | 64 | 63 | 554.1 | 81 | 151 | 3 | 33 | 235 | .987 | 3.63 |
| 2023 | ATL | NL | 2B | 148 | 148 | 1314.0 | 211 | 368 | 8 | 79 | 587 | .986 | 3.91 |
| 2024 | ATL | NL | 2B | 99 | 99 | 875.2 | 153 | 239 | 3 | 57 | 395 | .992 | 3.96 |
| 2025 | ATL | NL | 2B | 157 | 157 | 1387.0 | 205 | 368 | 2 | 64 | 575 | .997 | 3.65 |
| 2026 | ATL | NL | 2B | 158 | 158 | 1393.0 | 206 | 390 | 7 | 84 | 603 | .988 | 3.77 |
| Career | — | — | 2B | 1,183 | 1,174 | 10399.1 | 1,743 | 2,883 | 50 | 650 | 4,676 | .989 | 3.91 |