Pablo Reyes
Career 259 G · 135 H · 8 HR · 56 RBI · .245 AVG · 7.20 ERA · 5.0 IP
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Batting
7 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | NL | 18 | 58 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 0 | .293 | .349 | .483 | .832 |
| 2019 | PIT | NL | 71 | 143 | 18 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 36 | 1 | .203 | .274 | .322 | .596 |
| 2021 | MIL | NL | 53 | 78 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 4 | .256 | .333 | .359 | .692 |
| 2022 | MIL | NL | 6 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .267 | .313 | .267 | .579 |
| 2023 | BOS | AL | 64 | 167 | 27 | 48 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 21 | 7 | .287 | .339 | .377 | .716 |
| 2024 | BOS +1 | AL | 22 | 60 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 1 | .183 | .234 | .217 | .451 |
| 2025 | NYA | AL | 25 | 31 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .194 | .242 | .226 | .468 |
| Career | — | — | 259 | 552 | 76 | 135 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 56 | 47 | 114 | 14 | .245 | .305 | .342 | .648 |
Pitching
4 seasonsFielding
6 positions| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | NL | OF | 12 | 11 | 103.0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 25 | .960 | 2.00 |
| 3B | 3 | 2 | 20.2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | .875 | 2.33 | |||
| 2B | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.00 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | NL | OF | 45 | 24 | 250.1 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 1.000 | 1.00 |
| 2B | 7 | 3 | 33.2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | .875 | 1.00 | |||
| 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | .857 | 3.00 | |||
| SS | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.50 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | NL | 3B | 28 | 12 | 129.2 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 29 | .966 | 1.00 |
| 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 2.00 | |||
| SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.000 | 3.50 | |||
| OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.00 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | NL | SS | 3 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .750 | 1.00 |
| 3B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.000 | 3.50 | |||
| P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AL | SS | 31 | 25 | 208.1 | 36 | 67 | 3 | 12 | 106 | .972 | 3.32 |
| 2B | 30 | 21 | 196.0 | 32 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 70 | .943 | 2.20 | |||
| 3B | 4 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.50 | |||
| 1B | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.50 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AL | 3B | 11 | 9 | 78.1 | 6 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 27 | .852 | 2.09 |
| 2B | 9 | 4 | 39.0 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 1.000 | 2.44 | |||
| 1B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1.000 | 5.00 | |||
| SS | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.50 | |||
| P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| 2025 | NYA | AL | OF | 9 | 1 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | 0.67 |
| 2B | 6 | 4 | 27.2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1.000 | 2.00 | |||
| 3B | 5 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | .714 | 1.00 | |||
| P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| Career | — | — | OF | 67 | 36 | 378.1 | 72 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 77 | .987 | 1.13 |
| — | — | 2B | 55 | 34 | 317.1 | 42 | 70 | 5 | 9 | 117 | .957 | 2.04 | |
| — | — | 3B | 55 | 27 | 280.2 | 16 | 62 | 9 | 5 | 87 | .897 | 1.42 | |
| — | — | SS | 40 | 30 | 269.0 | 40 | 79 | 4 | 13 | 123 | .967 | 2.98 | |
| — | — | P | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.20 | |
| — | — | 1B | 4 | 1 | 11.2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1.000 | 2.50 |