Todd Frazier
Career 1,244 G · 1,059 H · 218 HR · 640 RBI · .241 AVG · 1 SO · 1.0 IP
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Team records
#9 White Sox 2016 HR
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1871Career leaderboards
- 28th Third Base Fielding Percentage .964
- 81st Third Base Double Plays 199
- 103rd Third Base Range Factor 2.41
- 114th Third Base Assists 1,889
- 176th Third Base Putouts 687
- 335th Home Runs 218
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
led all of MLB led his league| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third Base Range Factor | — | #2 | — | 2015 #3 2018 #2 2019 #3 |
| Third Base Double Plays | — | #2 | — | 2013 #2 2016 #3 2017 #2 2018 #2 |
| Third Base Putouts | — | #2 | — | 2013 #3 2015 #2 |
| Third Base Assists | — | #2 | — | 2015 #2 2016 #3 |
| Doubles | — | #2 | — | 2015 #2 |
Batting
11 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CIN | NL | 41 | 112 | 17 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 7 | 27 | 1 | .232 | .289 | .438 | .727 |
| 2012 | CIN | NL | 128 | 422 | 55 | 115 | 26 | 6 | 19 | 67 | 36 | 103 | 3 | .273 | .331 | .498 | .829 |
| 2013 | CIN | NL | 150 | 531 | 63 | 124 | 29 | 3 | 19 | 73 | 50 | 125 | 6 | .234 | .314 | .407 | .721 |
| 2014 | CIN | NL | 157 | 597 | 88 | 163 | 22 | 1 | 29 | 80 | 52 | 139 | 20 | .273 | .336 | .459 | .795 |
| 2015 | CIN | NL | 157 | 619 | 82 | 158 | 43 | 1 | 35 | 89 | 44 | 137 | 13 | .255 | .309 | .498 | .806 |
| 2016 | CHA | AL | 158 | 590 | 89 | 133 | 21 | 0 | 40 | 98 | 64 | 163 | 15 | .225 | .302 | .464 | .767 |
| 2017 | CHA +1 | AL | 147 | 474 | 74 | 101 | 19 | 1 | 27 | 76 | 83 | 125 | 4 | .213 | .344 | .428 | .772 |
| 2018 | NYN | NL | 115 | 408 | 54 | 87 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 59 | 48 | 112 | 9 | .213 | .303 | .390 | .693 |
| 2019 | NYN | NL | 133 | 447 | 63 | 112 | 19 | 2 | 21 | 67 | 40 | 106 | 1 | .251 | .329 | .443 | .772 |
| 2020 | TEX +1 | AL | 45 | 157 | 16 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 1 | .236 | .302 | .382 | .684 |
| 2021 | PIT | NL | 13 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .086 | .200 | .114 | .314 |
| Career | — | — | 1,244 | 4,392 | 604 | 1,059 | 212 | 15 | 218 | 640 | 438 | 1,085 | 73 | .241 | .318 | .445 | .763 |
Pitching
1 seasonsFielding
6 positions| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CIN | NL | 3B | 27 | 24 | 207.2 | 19 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 64 | .969 | 2.30 |
| OF | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.00 | |||
| 2B | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.50 | |||
| SS | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.50 | |||
| 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1.000 | 11.00 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | NL | 3B | 73 | 65 | 589.2 | 45 | 105 | 5 | 4 | 155 | .968 | 2.05 |
| 1B | 39 | 36 | 318.1 | 315 | 21 | 2 | 30 | 338 | .994 | 8.62 | |||
| OF | 7 | 7 | 56.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.000 | 1.71 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | NL | 3B | 147 | 140 | 1256.2 | 86 | 241 | 10 | 27 | 337 | .970 | 2.22 |
| OF | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | NL | 3B | 124 | 118 | 1046.2 | 85 | 204 | 9 | 16 | 298 | .970 | 2.33 |
| 1B | 43 | 37 | 335.0 | 297 | 27 | 5 | 21 | 329 | .985 | 7.53 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | NL | 3B | 155 | 155 | 1371.1 | 102 | 274 | 19 | 21 | 395 | .952 | 2.43 |
| 2016 | CHA | AL | 3B | 149 | 149 | 1320.1 | 91 | 293 | 11 | 33 | 395 | .972 | 2.58 |
| 1B | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 63 | .984 | 8.86 | |||
| 2017 | CHA | AL | 3B | 133 | 128 | 1107.2 | 71 | 240 | 13 | 39 | 324 | .960 | 2.34 |
| 1B | 4 | 1 | 17.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | .900 | 2.25 | |||
| 2018 | NYN | NL | 3B | 109 | 108 | 954.0 | 80 | 203 | 12 | 28 | 295 | .959 | 2.60 |
| 2019 | NYN | NL | 3B | 120 | 112 | 997.1 | 89 | 229 | 12 | 24 | 330 | .964 | 2.65 |
| 1B | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1.000 | 5.67 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | AL | 3B | 29 | 27 | 235.0 | 15 | 52 | 3 | 5 | 70 | .957 | 2.31 |
| 1B | 16 | 15 | 130.1 | 106 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 111 | 1.000 | 6.94 | |||
| P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | NL | 1B | 4 | 3 | 32.1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 1.000 | 8.75 |
| 3B | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.000 | 3.00 | |||
| Career | — | — | 3B | 1,069 | 1,028 | 9104.1 | 687 | 1,889 | 96 | 199 | 2,672 | .964 | 2.41 |
| — | — | 1B | 117 | 102 | 918.0 | 848 | 57 | 9 | 69 | 914 | .990 | 7.74 | |
| — | — | OF | 13 | 10 | 80.1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1.000 | 1.23 | |
| — | — | 2B | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.50 | |
| — | — | SS | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.50 | |
| — | — | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |