Tony Watson
Career 47–29 · 2.90 ERA · 570 SO · 648.1 IP · 689 G · 1 H · .125 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
11 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | PIT | NL | 2 | 2 | 3.95 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 34 | 18 | 6 | 20 | 37 | 1.32 |
| 2012 | PIT | NL | 5 | 2 | 3.38 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 37 | 20 | 5 | 23 | 53 | 1.13 |
| 2013 | PIT | NL | 3 | 1 | 2.39 | 67 | 0 | 2 | 71.2 | 51 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 54 | 0.88 |
| 2014 | PIT | NL | 10 | 2 | 1.63 | 78 | 0 | 2 | 77.1 | 64 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 81 | 1.02 |
| 2015 | PIT | NL | 4 | 1 | 1.91 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 75.1 | 55 | 16 | 3 | 17 | 62 | 0.96 |
| 2016 | PIT | NL | 2 | 5 | 3.06 | 70 | 0 | 15 | 67.2 | 52 | 23 | 10 | 20 | 58 | 1.06 |
| 2017 | PIT +1 | NL | 7 | 4 | 3.38 | 71 | 0 | 10 | 66.2 | 72 | 25 | 9 | 20 | 53 | 1.38 |
| 2018 | SFN | NL | 4 | 6 | 2.59 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 54 | 19 | 4 | 14 | 72 | 1.03 |
| 2019 | SFN | NL | 2 | 2 | 4.17 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 56 | 25 | 9 | 12 | 41 | 1.26 |
| 2020 | SFN | NL | 1 | 0 | 2.50 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 18.0 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 0.89 |
| 2021 | LAA +1 | AL | 7 | 4 | 3.92 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 40 | 25 | 4 | 18 | 44 | 1.01 |
| Career | — | — | 47 | 29 | 2.90 | 689 | 0 | 32 | 648.1 | 528 | 209 | 63 | 174 | 570 | 1.08 |
Batting
11 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | PIT | NL | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | PIT | NL | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2013 | PIT | NL | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | PIT | NL | 78 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 |
| 2015 | PIT | NL | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | PIT | NL | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | PIT +1 | NL | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | SFN | NL | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | SFN | NL | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | SFN | NL | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | LAA +1 | AL | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Career | — | — | 689 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | PIT | NL | P | 43 | 0 | 41.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | 0.26 |
| 2012 | PIT | NL | P | 68 | 0 | 53.1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11 | .818 | 0.13 |
| 2013 | PIT | NL | P | 67 | 0 | 71.2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1.000 | 0.21 |
| 2014 | PIT | NL | P | 78 | 0 | 77.1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 19 | .947 | 0.23 |
| 2015 | PIT | NL | P | 77 | 0 | 75.1 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1.000 | 0.22 |
| 2016 | PIT | NL | P | 70 | 0 | 67.2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | .917 | 0.16 |
| 2017 | PIT | NL | P | 71 | 0 | 66.2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 1.000 | 0.23 |
| 2018 | SFN | NL | P | 72 | 0 | 66.0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 1.000 | 0.24 |
| 2019 | SFN | NL | P | 60 | 0 | 54.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.000 | 0.20 |
| 2020 | SFN | NL | P | 21 | 0 | 18.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .800 | 0.19 |
| 2021 | LAA | AL | P | 62 | 0 | 57.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12 | .833 | 0.16 |
| Career | — | — | P | 689 | 0 | 648.1 | 40 | 99 | 7 | 9 | 146 | .952 | 0.20 |