Tyler Rogers
Career 28–26 · 2.62 ERA · 346 SO · 495.0 IP
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
8 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFN | NL | 2 | 0 | 1.02 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0.85 |
| 2020 | SFN | NL | 3 | 3 | 4.50 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 28.0 | 31 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 1.32 |
| 2021 | SFN | NL | 7 | 1 | 2.22 | 80 | 0 | 13 | 81.0 | 74 | 20 | 5 | 13 | 55 | 1.07 |
| 2022 | SFN | NL | 3 | 4 | 3.57 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 73 | 30 | 3 | 23 | 49 | 1.27 |
| 2023 | SFN | NL | 4 | 5 | 3.04 | 68 | 0 | 2 | 74.0 | 66 | 25 | 7 | 19 | 60 | 1.15 |
| 2024 | SFN | NL | 3 | 4 | 2.82 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 70.1 | 67 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 1.04 |
| 2025 | SFN +1 | NL | 4 | 6 | 1.98 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 66 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 0.94 |
| 2026 | TOR | AL | 2 | 3 | 1.77 | 74 | 0 | 4 | 71.0 | 61 | 14 | 2 | 22 | 40 | 1.17 |
| Career | — | — | 28 | 26 | 2.62 | 494 | 0 | 23 | 495.0 | 450 | 144 | 30 | 99 | 346 | 1.11 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFN | NL | P | 17 | 0 | 17.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | 0.29 |
| 2020 | SFN | NL | P | 29 | 0 | 28.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | 0.31 |
| 2021 | SFN | NL | P | 80 | 0 | 81.0 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 1.000 | 0.33 |
| 2022 | SFN | NL | P | 68 | 0 | 75.2 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 27 | .963 | 0.38 |
| 2023 | SFN | NL | P | 68 | 0 | 74.0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 18 | .944 | 0.25 |
| 2024 | SFN | NL | P | 77 | 0 | 70.1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 15 | .933 | 0.18 |
| 2025 | SFN | NL | P | 81 | 0 | 77.1 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1.000 | 0.30 |
| 2026 | TOR | AL | P | 74 | 0 | 71.0 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 1.000 | 0.28 |
| Career | — | — | P | 494 | 0 | 495.0 | 37 | 105 | 3 | 8 | 145 | .979 | 0.29 |