Stefon Diggs
Career 969 rec · 11,756 rec yds · 79 rec TD · 170 rush yds · 1 rush TD
Seasons leading his conference
3
3 best in the NFL
20
Top-5 finishes
1
Title seasons
3
Categories led
2020
Best season
Spanning 2020–2020, peaking at 3 titles in 2020.
Team records
#1 Bills 2020 YDS
#1 Bills 2020 REC
#1 Bills 2022 TD
#4 Bills career YDS
#4 Bills career REC
#4 Bills career TD
#9 Vikings career Y/R
#9 Vikings 2018 REC
#10 Vikings career YDS
#10 Vikings career TD
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1922Among league leaders
- 326th Conference titles 3
- 180th Best in the NFL 3
- 216th Top-5 finishes 20
Each rank is against the players who have achieved that thing at least once.
Career leaderboards
- 9th Targets 1,359
- 22nd Receptions 951
- 38th Receiving Yards 11,606
- 38th Receiving Touchdowns 77
- 81st Yards from Scrimmage 11,776
- 249th Points Scored 472
- 361st Passing First Downs 1
- 496th Yards per Reception 12.20
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
led the whole NFL led his conference| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Targets | 1 | 1st | — | 2020 166 2021 #2 2022 #3 |
| Receptions | 1 | 1st | — | 2020 127 2022 #3 2025 #3 |
| Receiving Yards | 1 | 1st | — | 2020 1,535 2022 #3 |
| Yards from Scrimmage | — | #2 | — | 2020 #2 |
| Yards per Reception | — | #2 | — | 2019 #2 |
| Receiving Touchdowns | — | #2 | — | 2021 #2 2022 #3 2023 #3 |
Receiving
led the league 12 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | REC | TGT | YDS | Y/R | TD | 1D | CTH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | NFC | 13 | 52 | 84 | 720 | 13.85 | 4 | 31 | 61.9% |
| 2016 | MIN | NFC | 13 | 84 | 112 | 903 | 10.75 | 3 | 47 | 75.0% |
| 2017 | MIN | NFC | 14 | 64 | 95 | 849 | 13.27 | 8 | 42 | 67.4% |
| 2018 | MIN | NFC | 15 | 102 | 149 | 1,021 | 10.01 | 9 | 49 | 68.5% |
| 2019 | MIN | NFC | 15 | 63 | 94 | 1,130 | 17.94 | 6 | 41 | 67.0% |
| 2020 | BUF | AFC | 16 | 127 | 166 | 1,535 | 12.09 | 8 | 73 | 76.5% |
| 2021 | BUF | AFC | 17 | 103 | 164 | 1,225 | 11.89 | 10 | 66 | 62.8% |
| 2022 | BUF | AFC | 16 | 108 | 154 | 1,429 | 13.23 | 11 | 72 | 70.1% |
| 2023 | BUF | AFC | 17 | 107 | 160 | 1,183 | 11.06 | 8 | 58 | 66.9% |
| 2024 | HOU | AFC | 8 | 47 | 64 | 496 | 10.55 | 3 | 31 | 73.4% |
| 2025 | NE | AFC | 17 | 85 | 102 | 1,013 | 11.92 | 4 | 51 | 83.3% |
| 2026 | WAS | NFC | 6 | 27 | 44 | 252 | 9.33 | 5 | 17 | 61.4% |
| Career | — | — | 167 | 969 | 1,388 | 11,756 | 12.13 | 79 | 578 | 69.8% |
Rushing
12 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | ATT | YDS | Y/A | TD | 1D | FL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | NFC | 13 | 3 | 13 | 4.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 | MIN | NFC | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | MIN | NFC | 14 | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIN | NFC | 15 | 10 | 62 | 6.20 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2019 | MIN | NFC | 15 | 5 | 61 | 12.20 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | BUF | AFC | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | BUF | AFC | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | BUF | AFC | 16 | 1 | -3 | -3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | BUF | AFC | 17 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | HOU | AFC | 8 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | NE | AFC | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | WAS | NFC | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | 167 | 35 | 170 | 4.86 | 1 | 11 | 0 |