Olli Jokinen
Career 1,231 GP · 321 G · 429 A · 750 P
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Team records
#2 Panthers career GWG
#3 Panthers career P
#3 Panthers 2005-2006 GWG
#4 Panthers career G
#4 Panthers career P/GP
#4 Panthers career PPG
#4 Panthers 2007-2008 PPG
#5 Panthers career A
#6 Panthers 2006-2007 G
#7 Panthers career PIM
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1917Career leaderboards
- 85th Shots on Goal 3,343
- 149th Game-Winning Goals 54
- 199th Short-Handed Goals 13
- 205th Power-Play Goals 97
- 217th Goals 321
- 240th Points 750
- 270th Assists 429
- 348th Penalty Minutes 1,071
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shots on Goal | — | #2 | — | 2005-2006 #3 2006-2007 #2 2007-2008 #3 |
| Game-Winning Goals | — | #3 | — | 2005-2006 #3 |
| Power-Play Goals | — | #3 | — | 2007-2008 #3 |
Skating
17 seasons| Year | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-1998 | LAK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.0% |
| 1998-1999 | LAK | 66 | 9 | 12 | 21 | -10 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 10.3% |
| 1999-2000 | NYI | 82 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 80 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 138 | 8.0% |
| 2000-2001 | FLA | 78 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -22 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 5.0% |
| 2001-2002 | FLA | 80 | 9 | 20 | 29 | -16 | 98 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 153 | 5.9% |
| 2002-2003 | FLA | 81 | 36 | 29 | 65 | -17 | 79 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 240 | 15.0% |
| 2003-2004 | FLA | 82 | 26 | 32 | 58 | -16 | 81 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 280 | 9.3% |
| 2005-2006 | FLA | 82 | 38 | 51 | 89 | 14 | 88 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 351 | 10.8% |
| 2006-2007 | FLA | 82 | 39 | 52 | 91 | 18 | 78 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 351 | 11.1% |
| 2007-2008 | FLA | 82 | 34 | 37 | 71 | -19 | 67 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 341 | 10.0% |
| 2008-2009 | PHX +1 | 76 | 29 | 28 | 57 | -12 | 67 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 236 | 12.3% |
| 2009-2010 | CGY +1 | 82 | 15 | 35 | 50 | 3 | 75 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 236 | 6.4% |
| 2010-2011 | CGY | 79 | 17 | 37 | 54 | -17 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 208 | 8.2% |
| 2011-2012 | CGY | 82 | 23 | 38 | 61 | -12 | 54 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 223 | 10.3% |
| 2012-2013 | WPG | 45 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 8.2% |
| 2013-2014 | WPG | 82 | 18 | 25 | 43 | -8 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 171 | 10.5% |
| 2014-2015 | NSH +2 | 62 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 110 | 3.6% |
| Career | — | 1,231 | 321 | 429 | 750 | -132 | 1,071 | 97 | 13 | 54 | 3,343 | 9.6% |