Patrick Kane
Career 1,383 GP · 509 G · 900 A · 1,409 P
Seasons leading the NHL
2
21
Top-5 finishes
1
Title seasons
2
Categories led
2015
Best season
Spanning 2015–2015, peaking at 2 titles in 2015.
Team records
#2 Blackhawks career P
#2 Blackhawks career A
#3 Blackhawks career G
#4 Blackhawks career PPG
#4 Blackhawks career GWG
#5 Blackhawks career P/GP
#5 Blackhawks 2018-2019 P
#5 Blackhawks 2015-2016 GWG
#7 Blackhawks 2018-2019 A
#10 Blackhawks 2015-2016 G
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1917Among league leaders
- 149th League titles 2
- 65th Top-5 finishes 21
Each rank is against the players who have achieved that thing at least once.
Career leaderboards
- 19th Shots on Goal 4,402
- 22nd Assists 892
- 24th Points 1,400
- 32nd Game-Winning Goals 85
- 46th Goals 508
- 56th Points per Game 1.02
- 72nd Power-Play Goals 140
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points per Game | 1 | 1st | — | 2015-2016 1.29 2018-2019 #3 |
| Points | 1 | 1st | — | 2015-2016 106 2016-2017 #2 2018-2019 #3 |
| Shots on Goal | — | #2 | — | 2018-2019 #2 |
| Game-Winning Goals | — | #2 | — | 2015-2016 #2 |
| Power-Play Goals | — | #2 | — | 2015-2016 #2 |
| Assists | — | #3 | — | 2015-2016 #3 2020-2021 #3 |
| Goals | — | #2 | — | 2015-2016 #2 |
Skating
led the league 20 seasons| Year | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | CHI | 82 | 21 | 51 | 72 | -5 | 52 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 191 | 11.0% |
| 2008-2009 | CHI | 80 | 25 | 45 | 70 | -2 | 42 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 254 | 9.8% |
| 2009-2010 | CHI | 82 | 30 | 58 | 88 | 16 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 261 | 11.5% |
| 2010-2011 | CHI | 73 | 27 | 46 | 73 | 7 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 216 | 12.5% |
| 2011-2012 | CHI | 82 | 23 | 43 | 66 | 7 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 253 | 9.1% |
| 2012-2013 | CHI | 47 | 23 | 32 | 55 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 138 | 16.7% |
| 2013-2014 | CHI | 69 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 7 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 227 | 12.8% |
| 2014-2015 | CHI | 61 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 186 | 14.5% |
| 2015-2016 | CHI | 82 | 46 | 60 | 106 | 17 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 287 | 16.0% |
| 2016-2017 | CHI | 82 | 34 | 55 | 89 | 11 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 292 | 11.6% |
| 2017-2018 | CHI | 82 | 27 | 49 | 76 | -20 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 285 | 9.5% |
| 2018-2019 | CHI | 81 | 44 | 66 | 110 | 2 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 341 | 12.9% |
| 2019-2020 | CHI | 70 | 33 | 51 | 84 | 8 | 40 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 275 | 12.0% |
| 2020-2021 | CHI | 56 | 15 | 51 | 66 | -7 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 191 | 7.9% |
| 2021-2022 | CHI | 78 | 26 | 66 | 92 | -19 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 287 | 9.1% |
| 2022-2023 | CHI +1 | 73 | 21 | 36 | 57 | -22 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 227 | 9.3% |
| 2023-2024 | DET | 50 | 20 | 27 | 47 | -5 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 147 | 13.6% |
| 2024-2025 | DET | 72 | 21 | 38 | 59 | -16 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 175 | 12.0% |
| 2025-2026 | DET | 67 | 16 | 41 | 57 | -1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 169 | 9.5% |
| 2026-2027 | CHI | 14 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4.0% |
| Career | — | 1,383 | 509 | 900 | 1,409 | -16 | 484 | 140 | 0 | 85 | 4,427 | 11.5% |