Scott Hartnell
Career 1,249 GP · 327 G · 380 A · 707 P
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Team records
#2 Predators career PIM
#4 Predators 2005-2006 GWG
#8 Blue Jackets 2015-2016 PPG
#9 Flyers 2011-2012 PPG
#10 Predators career GWG
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1917Career leaderboards
- 70th Penalty Minutes 1,809
- 149th Game-Winning Goals 54
- 157th Power-Play Goals 109
- 170th Shots on Goal 2,777
- 201st Goals 327
- 280th Points 707
- 372nd Assists 380
- 409th Plus/Minus 66
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Power-Play Goals | — | #2 | — | 2011-2012 #2 |
Skating
17 seasons| Year | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-2001 | NSH | 75 | 2 | 14 | 16 | -8 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 2.2% |
| 2001-2002 | NSH | 75 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 5 | 111 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 162 | 8.6% |
| 2002-2003 | NSH | 82 | 12 | 22 | 34 | -3 | 101 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 221 | 5.4% |
| 2003-2004 | NSH | 59 | 18 | 15 | 33 | -5 | 87 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 154 | 11.7% |
| 2005-2006 | NSH | 81 | 25 | 23 | 48 | 8 | 101 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 211 | 11.8% |
| 2006-2007 | NSH | 64 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 19 | 96 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 150 | 14.7% |
| 2007-2008 | PHI | 80 | 24 | 19 | 43 | 2 | 159 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 176 | 13.6% |
| 2008-2009 | PHI | 82 | 30 | 30 | 60 | 14 | 143 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 210 | 14.3% |
| 2009-2010 | PHI | 81 | 14 | 30 | 44 | -6 | 155 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 171 | 8.2% |
| 2010-2011 | PHI | 82 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 14 | 142 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 177 | 13.6% |
| 2011-2012 | PHI | 82 | 37 | 30 | 67 | 19 | 136 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 232 | 15.9% |
| 2012-2013 | PHI | 32 | 8 | 3 | 11 | -5 | 70 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 74 | 10.8% |
| 2013-2014 | PHI | 78 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 11 | 103 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 207 | 9.7% |
| 2014-2015 | CBJ | 77 | 28 | 32 | 60 | 1 | 100 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 204 | 13.7% |
| 2015-2016 | CBJ | 79 | 23 | 26 | 49 | -11 | 112 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 150 | 15.3% |
| 2016-2017 | CBJ | 78 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 14 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 104 | 12.5% |
| 2017-2018 | NSH | 62 | 13 | 11 | 24 | -3 | 82 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 82 | 15.9% |
| Career | — | 1,249 | 327 | 380 | 707 | 66 | 1,809 | 109 | 4 | 54 | 2,777 | 11.8% |