2024 SL On-Base Percentage Leaders
How often a batter reaches base
Christian Franklin led the SL in on-base percentage in 2024 with .398, 4 points ahead of Gustavo Campero (.394).
Showing players with at least 370 plate appearances — the minor league standard of 2.7 plate appearances per team game. Show all players
Led the SL in 2024
Christian Franklin
Tennessee Smokies
.398
On-Base Percentage
.004 clear of Gustavo Campero
Showing On-Base Percentage and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | OBP | G | AB | R | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Franklin | TNS | .398 | 98 | 347 | 63 | 93 |
| 2 | Gustavo Campero | RCT | .394 | 93 | 312 | 56 | 87 |
| 3 | Darrien Miller | BLX | .392 | 93 | 306 | 51 | 65 |
| 4 | Carlos RodrÃguez | BLX | .376 | 84 | 326 | 53 | 97 |
| 5 | Matt Shaw | TNS | .373 | 86 | 312 | 60 | 87 |
| 6 | Dom Keegan | MTG | .371 | 104 | 375 | 58 | 107 |
| 7 | Ernesto Martinez Jr. | BLX | .365 | 110 | 401 | 52 | 114 |
| 8 | Tucker Flint | RCT | .364 | 121 | 422 | 61 | 104 |
| 9 | Carson Williams | MTG | .352 | 115 | 433 | 83 | 111 |
| 10 | James Triantos | TNS | .345 | 89 | 357 | 63 | 107 |
| 11 | Dru Baker | MTG | .344 | 110 | 424 | 50 | 122 |
| 12 | Jakob Marsee | PNS +1 | .341 | 115 | 405 | 76 | 75 |
| 13 | Paul McIntosh | PNS | .340 | 117 | 418 | 50 | 103 |
| 14 | Lamar Sparks | BLX | .337 | 103 | 357 | 45 | 99 |
| 15 | Eric Wagaman | RCT | .335 | 94 | 346 | 56 | 90 |
| 16 | Nelson Rada | RCT | .331 | 123 | 428 | 53 | 100 |
| 17 | Tanner Murray | MTG | .328 | 111 | 420 | 56 | 122 |
| 18 | Michael Turner | BIR | .325 | 96 | 330 | 38 | 72 |
| 19 | Joe Mack | PNS | .322 | 112 | 423 | 63 | 102 |
| 20 | Wilfred Veras | BIR | .319 | 128 | 491 | 62 | 131 |
| 21 | Terrell Tatum | BIR | .317 | 116 | 430 | 59 | 94 |
| 22 | Luis Verdugo | TNS | .313 | 109 | 405 | 34 | 104 |
| 23 | Brock Wilken | BLX | .312 | 108 | 402 | 58 | 80 |
| 24 | Zavier Warren | BLX | .308 | 99 | 316 | 36 | 65 |
| 25 | Cody Milligan | MIS | .306 | 105 | 388 | 45 | 94 |
| 26 | Jacob Berry | PNS | .306 | 104 | 386 | 40 | 92 |
| 27 | Nathan Martorella | PNS +1 | .306 | 127 | 467 | 64 | 107 |
| 28 | Cal Conley | MIS | .305 | 126 | 462 | 54 | 112 |
| 29 | Sam Brown | RCT | .298 | 126 | 440 | 44 | 94 |
| 30 | Haydn McGeary | TNS | .291 | 102 | 356 | 38 | 74 |
| 31 | Bryson Horne | MIS | .290 | 107 | 366 | 34 | 87 |
| 32 | Jason Matthews | BIR | .289 | 117 | 360 | 41 | 70 |
| 33 | Keshawn Ogans | MIS | .286 | 100 | 357 | 40 | 78 |
| 34 | Jacob Gonzalez | BIR | .284 | 94 | 365 | 40 | 82 |
| 35 | Eric Brown Jr. | BLX | .270 | 105 | 390 | 47 | 72 |
| 36 | Cody Morissette | PNS | .266 | 112 | 380 | 40 | 76 |
| 37 | Willy Vasquez | MTG | .264 | 97 | 344 | 29 | 73 |
| 38 | Nicholas Northcut | CHA | .256 | 107 | 391 | 45 | 75 |
| 39 | Austin Hendrick | CHA | .243 | 121 | 437 | 42 | 82 |