2023 NWL On-Base Percentage Leaders
How often a batter reaches base
Harry Ford led the NWL in on-base percentage in 2023 with .410, 38 points ahead of Hogan Windish (.372).
Showing players with at least 357 plate appearances — the minor league standard of 2.7 plate appearances per team game. Show all players
Led the NWL in 2023
Harry Ford
Everett AquaSox
.410
On-Base Percentage
.038 clear of Hogan Windish
Showing On-Base Percentage and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | OBP | G | AB | R | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harry Ford | EVE | .410 | 118 | 444 | 89 | 114 |
| 2 | Hogan Windish | EVE | .372 | 105 | 385 | 64 | 104 |
| 3 | Wilderd Patiño | HIL | .370 | 99 | 382 | 73 | 99 |
| 4 | Josh Kasevich | VAN | .363 | 94 | 334 | 46 | 95 |
| 5 | Grant McCray | EUG | .360 | 127 | 494 | 101 | 126 |
| 6 | Adrian Placencia | TRI | .354 | 109 | 390 | 59 | 85 |
| 7 | Nic Kent | SPO | .352 | 112 | 393 | 59 | 109 |
| 8 | Cade Doughty | VAN | .342 | 102 | 375 | 61 | 99 |
| 9 | Benny Montgomery | SPO | .336 | 109 | 438 | 62 | 110 |
| 10 | Luis Toribio | EUG | .333 | 102 | 354 | 50 | 82 |
| 11 | Ben Ramirez | EVE | .327 | 123 | 472 | 67 | 119 |
| 12 | D'Shawn Knowles | TRI | .323 | 107 | 375 | 46 | 94 |
| 13 | Garrett Spain | VAN | .322 | 91 | 325 | 44 | 78 |
| 14 | Werner Blakely | TRI | .316 | 92 | 323 | 45 | 69 |
| 15 | Juan Guerrero | SPO | .314 | 112 | 441 | 62 | 113 |
| 16 | Jared Dupere | EUG | .313 | 93 | 353 | 48 | 87 |
| 17 | Joe Stewart | TRI | .309 | 119 | 471 | 57 | 115 |
| 18 | Dasan Brown | VAN | .309 | 107 | 403 | 59 | 88 |
| 19 | Gabriel Martinez | VAN | .300 | 109 | 409 | 58 | 99 |
| 20 | Aeverson Arteaga | EUG | .299 | 126 | 493 | 66 | 116 |
| 21 | Alexander Ramirez | TRI | .296 | 114 | 429 | 53 | 106 |
| 22 | Arol Vera | TRI | .287 | 116 | 438 | 54 | 101 |