Bryson Stott
Career 728 G · 653 H · 59 HR · 301 RBI · .256 AVG
Seasons leading his league
2
1 best in baseball
1 league only
14
Top-5 finishes
2
Title seasons
2
Categories led
2023
Best season
Spanning 2023–2024, peaking at 1 titles in 2023.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1871Among league leaders
- 2,194th League titles 2
- 1,857th Best in baseball 1
- 2,086th Top-5 finishes 14
Each rank is against the players who have achieved that thing at least once.
Career leaderboards
- 306th Second Base Double Plays 271
- 314th Second Base Assists 1,328
- 346th Second Base Putouts 881
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
led all of MLB led his league| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Second Base Fielding Percentage | 1 | 1st | — | 2024 .993 2023 #2 2025 #2 |
| Second Base Putouts | 1 | 1st | — | 2023 NL 235 2024 #3 |
| Second Base Range Factor | — | #3 | — | 2023 #3 |
| Second Base Assists | — | #3 | — | 2023 #3 |
Title Seasons
2 seasons with at least one title| Year | Titles | Led in |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 2B FPCT .993 |
| 2023 | 1 | 2B PO 235 |
Batting
5 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | NL | 127 | 427 | 58 | 100 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 49 | 36 | 89 | 12 | .234 | .295 | .358 | .653 |
| 2023 | PHI | NL | 151 | 585 | 78 | 164 | 32 | 2 | 15 | 62 | 39 | 100 | 31 | .280 | .329 | .419 | .747 |
| 2024 | PHI | NL | 148 | 506 | 65 | 124 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 57 | 53 | 93 | 32 | .245 | .315 | .356 | .671 |
| 2025 | PHI | NL | 147 | 499 | 66 | 128 | 22 | 3 | 13 | 66 | 54 | 91 | 24 | .257 | .328 | .391 | .719 |
| 2026 | PHI | NL | 155 | 536 | 71 | 137 | 36 | 6 | 10 | 67 | 62 | 100 | 27 | .256 | .334 | .401 | .736 |
| Career | — | — | 728 | 2,553 | 338 | 653 | 128 | 15 | 59 | 301 | 244 | 473 | 126 | .256 | .321 | .387 | .708 |
Fielding
3 positions| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | NL | SS | 83 | 75 | 658.1 | 95 | 183 | 7 | 35 | 285 | .975 | 3.35 |
| 2B | 47 | 41 | 372.0 | 63 | 106 | 0 | 26 | 169 | 1.000 | 3.60 | |||
| 3B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | .857 | 3.00 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | NL | 2B | 149 | 144 | 1294.1 | 235 | 362 | 5 | 72 | 602 | .992 | 4.01 |
| 2024 | PHI | NL | 2B | 137 | 127 | 1132.0 | 221 | 314 | 4 | 71 | 539 | .993 | 3.91 |
| SS | 14 | 6 | 69.1 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 31 | .935 | 2.07 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | NL | 2B | 135 | 122 | 1093.0 | 220 | 296 | 3 | 59 | 519 | .994 | 3.82 |
| SS | 13 | 10 | 98.0 | 17 | 32 | 1 | 5 | 50 | .980 | 3.77 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | NL | 2B | 116 | 106 | 953.1 | 143 | 264 | 1 | 44 | 408 | .998 | 3.51 |
| 3B | 43 | 41 | 367.2 | 27 | 61 | 3 | 8 | 91 | .967 | 2.05 | |||
| Career | — | — | 2B | 584 | 540 | 4844.2 | 882 | 1,342 | 13 | 272 | 2,237 | .994 | 3.81 |
| — | — | SS | 110 | 91 | 825.2 | 123 | 233 | 10 | 43 | 366 | .973 | 3.24 | |
| — | — | 3B | 45 | 43 | 382.2 | 28 | 66 | 4 | 8 | 98 | .959 | 2.09 |