Bob Dandridge
Career 839 G · 15,530 PTS · 18.5 PPG · 6.8 RPG · 3.4 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 102nd Field Goals Made 6,445
- 127th Points per Game 18.5
- 148th Total Points 15,530
- 211th Total Rebounds 5,715
- 227th Free Throws Made 2,638
- 252nd Rebounds per Game 6.8
- 256th Field Goal Percentage 48.4%
- 265th Total Assists 2,846
- 334th Assists per Game 3.4
- 354th Free Throw Percentage 78.0%
- 427th Total Steals 661
- 449th Defensive Rebounds 2,337
- 487th Offensive Rebounds 908
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
13 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1969-1970 | MIL | 81 | 30.4 | 1,067 | 13.2 | 625 | 7.7 | 292 | 3.6 | — | — | — | 48.5% | — | 75.4% |
| 1970-1971 | MIL | 79 | 36.2 | 1,452 | 18.4 | 632 | 8.0 | 277 | 3.5 | — | — | — | 50.9% | — | 70.2% |
| 1971-1972 | MIL | 80 | 37.0 | 1,475 | 18.4 | 613 | 7.7 | 249 | 3.1 | — | — | — | 49.8% | — | 73.9% |
| 1972-1973 | MIL | 73 | 39.1 | 1,474 | 20.2 | 600 | 8.2 | 207 | 2.8 | — | — | — | 47.2% | — | 78.9% |
| 1973-1974 | MIL | 71 | 35.5 | 1,341 | 18.9 | 479 | 6.7 | 201 | 2.8 | 111 | 41 | — | 50.3% | — | 81.8% |
| 1974-1975 | MIL | 80 | 37.9 | 1,593 | 19.9 | 551 | 6.9 | 243 | 3.0 | 122 | 48 | — | 47.3% | — | 80.5% |
| 1975-1976 | MIL | 73 | 37.5 | 1,571 | 21.5 | 540 | 7.4 | 206 | 2.8 | 111 | 38 | — | 50.2% | — | 82.4% |
| 1976-1977 | MIL | 70 | 35.7 | 1,453 | 20.8 | 440 | 6.3 | 268 | 3.8 | 95 | 28 | — | 46.7% | — | 77.1% |
| 1977-1978 | WAS | 75 | 37.0 | 1,450 | 19.3 | 442 | 5.9 | 287 | 3.8 | 101 | 44 | 241 | 47.1% | — | 78.8% |
| 1978-1979 | WAS | 78 | 33.7 | 1,589 | 20.4 | 447 | 5.7 | 365 | 4.7 | 71 | 57 | 222 | 49.9% | — | 82.5% |
| 1979-1980 | WAS | 45 | 32.4 | 783 | 17.4 | 246 | 5.5 | 178 | 4.0 | 29 | 36 | 123 | 45.1% | 18.2% | 80.9% |
| 1980-1981 | WAS | 23 | 23.7 | 230 | 10.0 | 83 | 3.6 | 60 | 2.6 | 16 | 9 | 33 | 42.6% | 0.0% | 71.8% |
| 1981-1982 | MIL | 11 | 15.8 | 52 | 4.7 | 17 | 1.5 | 13 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 38.2% | — | 58.8% |
| Career | — | 839 | 35.2 | 15,530 | 18.5 | 5,715 | 6.8 | 2,846 | 3.4 | 661 | 303 | 630 | 48.4% | 16.7% | 78.0% |