Mike Conley
Career 1,227 G · 16,721 PTS · 13.6 PPG · 2.9 RPG · 5.5 APG
Seasons leading the NBA
1
6
Top-5 finishes
1
Title seasons
1
Categories led
2012
Best season
Spanning 2012–2012, peaking at 1 titles in 2012.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Among league leaders
- 192nd League titles 1
- 260th Top-5 finishes 6
Each rank is against the players who have achieved that thing at least once.
Career leaderboards
- 21st Three-Pointers Made 1,986
- 23rd Total Assists 6,782
- 29th Total Steals 1,638
- 90th Assists per Game 5.5
- 101st Turnovers 2,214
- 110th Total Points 16,715
- 111th Three-Point Percentage 38.7%
- 121st Steals per Game 1.3
- 144th Field Goals Made 5,856
- 149th Free Throw Percentage 82.6%
- 175th Free Throws Made 3,017
- 255th True Shooting Percentage 55.6%
- 278th Effective FG Percentage 51.0%
- 310th Defensive Rebounds 2,971
- 374th Points per Game 13.6
- 489th Total Rebounds 3,547
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Steals | 1 | 1st | — | 2012-2013 174 2011-2012 #2 |
| Three-Point Percentage | — | #3 | — | 2023-2024 #3 |
| Steals per Game | — | #2 | — | 2011-2012 #2 2012-2013 #2 |
Season Averages
led the league 20 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | MEM | 53 | 26.1 | 498 | 9.4 | 139 | 2.6 | 222 | 4.2 | 44 | 2 | 89 | 42.8% | 33.0% | 73.2% |
| 2008-2009 | MEM | 82 | 30.6 | 895 | 10.9 | 276 | 3.4 | 354 | 4.3 | 90 | 8 | 143 | 44.2% | 40.6% | 81.7% |
| 2009-2010 | MEM | 80 | 32.1 | 959 | 12.0 | 191 | 2.4 | 425 | 5.3 | 109 | 12 | 170 | 44.5% | 38.7% | 74.3% |
| 2010-2011 | MEM | 81 | 35.5 | 1,107 | 13.7 | 247 | 3.0 | 528 | 6.5 | 144 | 18 | 176 | 44.4% | 36.9% | 73.3% |
| 2011-2012 | MEM | 62 | 35.1 | 788 | 12.7 | 156 | 2.5 | 404 | 6.5 | 136 | 11 | 125 | 43.3% | 37.7% | 86.1% |
| 2012-2013 | MEM | 80 | 34.5 | 1,168 | 14.6 | 225 | 2.8 | 487 | 6.1 | 174 | 24 | 189 | 44.0% | 36.2% | 83.0% |
| 2013-2014 | MEM | 73 | 33.5 | 1,256 | 17.2 | 213 | 2.9 | 441 | 6.0 | 110 | 13 | 150 | 45.0% | 36.1% | 81.5% |
| 2014-2015 | MEM | 70 | 31.8 | 1,107 | 15.8 | 209 | 3.0 | 375 | 5.4 | 89 | 14 | 156 | 44.6% | 38.6% | 85.9% |
| 2015-2016 | MEM | 56 | 31.4 | 857 | 15.3 | 164 | 2.9 | 342 | 6.1 | 67 | 16 | 84 | 42.2% | 36.3% | 83.4% |
| 2016-2017 | MEM | 69 | 33.2 | 1,415 | 20.5 | 241 | 3.5 | 433 | 6.3 | 92 | 19 | 156 | 46.0% | 40.8% | 85.9% |
| 2017-2018 | MEM | 12 | 31.1 | 205 | 17.1 | 27 | 2.3 | 49 | 4.1 | 12 | 3 | 18 | 38.1% | 31.2% | 80.3% |
| 2018-2019 | MEM | 70 | 33.5 | 1,478 | 21.1 | 239 | 3.4 | 449 | 6.4 | 94 | 22 | 130 | 43.8% | 36.4% | 84.5% |
| 2019-2020 | UTA | 47 | 29.0 | 675 | 14.4 | 151 | 3.2 | 208 | 4.4 | 36 | 5 | 92 | 40.9% | 37.5% | 82.7% |
| 2020-2021 | UTA | 51 | 29.4 | 827 | 16.2 | 177 | 3.5 | 305 | 6.0 | 70 | 9 | 99 | 44.4% | 41.2% | 85.2% |
| 2021-2022 | UTA | 72 | 28.6 | 986 | 13.7 | 217 | 3.0 | 385 | 5.3 | 96 | 21 | 123 | 43.5% | 40.8% | 79.6% |
| 2022-2023 | MIN | 67 | 30.3 | 798 | 11.9 | 182 | 2.7 | 450 | 6.7 | 73 | 14 | 103 | 42.8% | 38.5% | 83.4% |
| 2023-2024 | MIN | 76 | 28.9 | 869 | 11.4 | 218 | 2.9 | 449 | 5.9 | 88 | 17 | 102 | 45.7% | 44.2% | 91.1% |
| 2024-2025 | MIN | 71 | 24.7 | 582 | 8.2 | 182 | 2.6 | 319 | 4.5 | 79 | 14 | 75 | 40.0% | 41.0% | 90.0% |
| 2025-2026 | MIN | 54 | 18.4 | 245 | 4.5 | 93 | 1.7 | 157 | 2.9 | 35 | 14 | 34 | 33.5% | 33.7% | 90.0% |
| 2026-2027 | BOS | 1 | 7.0 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | — |
| Career | — | 1,227 | 30.6 | 16,721 | 13.6 | 3,547 | 2.9 | 6,782 | 5.5 | 1,640 | 256 | 2,214 | 43.6% | 38.7% | 82.6% |