2024 IL Outfield Fielding Percentage Leaders
Share of chances handled cleanly at outfield
Cam Eden led the IL in outfield fielding percentage in 2024 with 1.000, tied with Taylor Trammell.
Showing players with at least 100 games at the position — the fielding-title rule of two-thirds of the team's games. Show all players
Led the IL in 2024
Cam Eden
Buffalo Bisons
1.000
Outfield Fielding Percentage
Tied with Taylor Trammell
Showing Outfield Fielding Percentage and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | OF FPCT | G | GS | INN | PO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cam Eden | BUF | 1.000 | 109 | 93 | 820.2 | 227 |
| 2 | Taylor Trammell | SWB | 1.000 | 104 | 91 | 784.0 | 208 |
| 3 | Brandon Lockridge | SWB | 1.000 | 100 | 91 | 788.1 | 206 |
| 4 | Tristan Peters | DUR | .996 | 115 | 110 | 964.0 | 219 |
| 5 | John Rave | OMA | .996 | 121 | 117 | 1026.0 | 216 |
| 6 | Mark Contreras | WOR | .995 | 104 | 97 | 811.0 | 199 |
| 7 | Kameron Misner | DUR | .993 | 106 | 104 | 919.0 | 272 |
| 8 | Jake Mangum | DUR | .990 | 100 | 96 | 829.1 | 200 |
| 9 | Justice Bigbie | TOL | .990 | 120 | 117 | 1010.1 | 196 |
| 10 | Trayce Thompson | SYR | .990 | 101 | 99 | 849.1 | 183 |
| 11 | Matt Koperniak | MEM | .988 | 122 | 118 | 1033.1 | 235 |
| 12 | Drew Waters | OMA | .986 | 101 | 100 | 845.2 | 202 |
| 13 | Brewer Hicklen | NAS | .986 | 102 | 101 | 882.2 | 201 |
| 14 | DaShawn Keirsey Jr. | STP | .984 | 106 | 103 | 896.0 | 246 |
| 15 | Will Robertson | BUF | .983 | 100 | 93 | 785.2 | 168 |
| 16 | Myles Straw | COL | .982 | 105 | 96 | 862.1 | 215 |
| 17 | Owen Caissie | IOW | .981 | 114 | 113 | 977.0 | 195 |
| 18 | Tyler Gentry | OMA | .978 | 114 | 113 | 980.2 | 215 |
| 19 | J.P. MartÃnez | GWN | .974 | 104 | 95 | 847.1 | 183 |
| 20 | Matt Gorski | IND | .965 | 103 | 92 | 808.2 | 185 |
| 21 | Daniel Johnson | NOR | .956 | 101 | 95 | 835.0 | 191 |