2003-2004 NBA Field Goal Percentage Leaders
Share of field goals made
Shaquille O'Neal led the NBA in field goal percentage with 58.4% in the 2003-2004 season, 1.8 percentage points ahead of Mark Blount (56.6%). It was one of 10 times Shaquille O'Neal led in field goal percentage.
Showing players who met the games-played minimum for the season. Show all players
Led the NBA in 2003-2004
Shaquille O'Neal
LAL
58.4%
Field Goal Percentage
1.8% clear of Mark Blount
Showing Field Goal Percentage and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | FG% | GP | FGM | FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
LAL | 58.4% | 67 | 554 | 948 |
| 2 |
|
BOS | 56.6% | 82 | 342 | 604 |
| 3 |
|
GSW | 53.5% | 74 | 348 | 650 |
| 4 |
|
DAL | 53.5% | 82 | 488 | 913 |
| 5 |
|
DEN | 53.0% | 77 | 334 | 630 |
| 6 |
|
CLE | 52.3% | 75 | 471 | 900 |
| 7 |
|
HOU | 52.2% | 82 | 535 | 1,025 |
| 8 |
|
SAC | 51.0% | 72 | 373 | 731 |
| 9 |
|
SAS | 50.1% | 69 | 592 | 1,181 |
| 10 |
|
MIN | 49.9% | 82 | 804 | 1,611 |
| 11 |
|
NJN | 49.8% | 82 | 555 | 1,115 |
| 12 |
|
CHI | 49.6% | 73 | 417 | 840 |
| 13 |
|
LAC | 49.3% | 69 | 484 | 982 |
| 14 |
|
MIN | 48.8% | 81 | 620 | 1,270 |
| 15 |
|
NJN | 48.8% | 65 | 439 | 900 |
| 16 |
|
POR | 48.5% | 79 | 365 | 753 |
| 17 |
|
POR | 48.5% | 81 | 663 | 1,368 |
| 18 |
|
CLE | 48.3% | 81 | 466 | 965 |
| 19 |
|
MEM | 48.2% | 78 | 506 | 1,049 |
| 20 |
|
SAC | 48.0% | 81 | 665 | 1,386 |
| 21 |
|
HOU | 48.0% | 75 | 367 | 765 |
| 22 |
|
MEM | 47.8% | 82 | 368 | 770 |
| 23 |
|
NOH | 47.6% | 80 | 339 | 712 |
| 24 |
|
POR | 47.5% | 85 | 501 | 1,054 |
| 25 |
|
PHX | 47.5% | 55 | 411 | 865 |
| 26 |
|
NOH | 47.3% | 82 | 383 | 809 |
| 27 |
|
NYK | 47.3% | 80 | 392 | 829 |
| 28 |
|
MIL | 47.2% | 82 | 409 | 867 |
| 29 |
|
LAL | 47.1% | 82 | 482 | 1,024 |
| 30 |
|
SAC | 47.0% | 81 | 314 | 668 |
| 31 |
|
DAL | 47.0% | 78 | 397 | 845 |
| 32 |
|
BOS | 46.9% | 79 | 446 | 950 |
| 33 |
|
PHI | 46.9% | 74 | 381 | 813 |
| 34 |
|
SAS | 46.9% | 82 | 328 | 700 |
| 35 |
|
DET | 46.7% | 82 | 338 | 723 |
| 36 |
|
MIA | 46.5% | 61 | 371 | 798 |
| 37 |
|
IND | 46.3% | 79 | 421 | 909 |
| 38 |
|
DAL | 46.2% | 77 | 605 | 1,310 |
| 39 |
|
TOR | 46.1% | 82 | 470 | 1,020 |
| 40 |
|
SAC | 46.1% | 82 | 317 | 688 |
| 41 |
|
TOR | 45.9% | 75 | 327 | 712 |
| 42 |
|
DEN | 45.7% | 82 | 430 | 941 |
| 43 |
|
DET | 45.5% | 78 | 530 | 1,166 |
| 44 |
|
MIL | 45.4% | 72 | 410 | 903 |
| 45 | Kerry Kittles | NJN | 45.3% | 82 | 434 | 959 |
| 46 |
|
ORL | 45.3% | 81 | 529 | 1,169 |
| 47 |
|
SAC | 45.0% | 82 | 527 | 1,170 |
| 48 |
|
GSW | 44.9% | 75 | 323 | 720 |
| 49 |
|
LAC | 44.7% | 73 | 453 | 1,013 |
| 50 |
|
SAS | 44.7% | 75 | 423 | 946 |
1–50 of 106Next →