2019 NL Outfield Range Factor Leaders
Putouts plus assists per game at outfield
Victor Robles led the NL in outfield range factor in 2019 with 2.37, 0.02 ahead of Starling Marte (2.35). It was one of 2 times Victor Robles led in outfield range factor.
Showing players with at least 108 games at the position — the fielding-title rule of two-thirds of the team's games. Show all players
Led the NL in 2019
Victor Robles
Washington Nationals
2.37
Outfield Range Factor
0.02 clear of Starling Marte
Showing Outfield Range Factor and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | OF RF | G | PO | A | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
WAS | 2.37 | 152 | 348 | 12 | 6 |
| 2 |
|
PIT | 2.35 | 130 | 297 | 8 | 5 |
| 3 |
|
SFN | 2.31 | 156 | 354 | 6 | 5 |
| 4 |
|
MIA | 2.29 | 110 | 252 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 |
|
MIL | 2.17 | 143 | 306 | 5 | 2 |
| 6 |
|
ATL | 2.15 | 156 | 325 | 10 | 3 |
| 7 |
|
NYN | 2.05 | 149 | 297 | 8 | 3 |
| 8 |
|
SLN | 2.02 | 122 | 239 | 8 | 4 |
| 9 |
|
PHI | 1.95 | 152 | 284 | 13 | 5 |
| 10 |
|
WAS | 1.93 | 145 | 277 | 3 | 6 |
| 11 |
|
MIL | 1.87 | 124 | 225 | 7 | 4 |
| 12 |
|
PIT | 1.87 | 129 | 237 | 4 | 4 |
| 13 |
|
SDN | 1.86 | 135 | 249 | 2 | 2 |
| 14 |
|
ARI | 1.85 | 118 | 208 | 10 | 2 |
| 15 |
|
SDN | 1.84 | 127 | 221 | 13 | 2 |
| 16 |
|
LAN | 1.84 | 136 | 240 | 10 | 3 |
| 17 |
|
WAS | 1.82 | 150 | 273 | 0 | 2 |
| 18 |
|
ATL | 1.77 | 111 | 191 | 5 | 1 |
| 19 |
|
SLN | 1.76 | 140 | 238 | 8 | 5 |
| 20 |
|
CHN | 1.76 | 144 | 247 | 6 | 5 |
| 21 |
|
COL | 1.76 | 135 | 232 | 5 | 4 |
| 22 |
|
SDN | 1.73 | 134 | 228 | 4 | 5 |
| 23 |
|
CIN | 1.73 | 146 | 244 | 8 | 6 |
| 24 |
|
CHN | 1.63 | 125 | 201 | 3 | 3 |
| 25 |
|
ARI | 1.62 | 130 | 209 | 2 | 6 |
| 26 |
|
COL | 1.58 | 118 | 182 | 5 | 5 |
| 27 |
|
CHN | 1.58 | 140 | 214 | 7 | 6 |
| 28 |
|
MIL | 1.44 | 112 | 155 | 6 | 5 |
| 29 |
|
SLN | 1.43 | 129 | 181 | 4 | 4 |
| 30 |
|
MIL | 1.39 | 108 | 148 | 2 | 1 |
| 31 |
|
NYN | 1.36 | 125 | 169 | 1 | 3 |
| 32 |
|
LAN | 1.21 | 122 | 143 | 5 | 2 |