2019 NL Outfield Fielding Percentage Leaders
Share of chances handled cleanly at outfield
Harold Ramirez led the NL in outfield fielding percentage in 2019 with .996, 1 point ahead of Nick Markakis (.995).
Showing players with at least 108 games at the position — the fielding-title rule of two-thirds of the team's games. Show all players
Led the NL in 2019
Harold Ramirez
Miami Marlins
.996
Outfield Fielding Percentage
.001 clear of Nick Markakis
Showing Outfield Fielding Percentage and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | OF FPCT | G | PO | A | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
MIA | .996 | 110 | 252 | 0 | 1 |
| 2 |
|
ATL | .995 | 111 | 191 | 5 | 1 |
| 3 |
|
MIL | .994 | 143 | 306 | 5 | 2 |
| 4 |
|
MIL | .993 | 108 | 148 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 |
|
WAS | .993 | 150 | 273 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 |
|
SDN | .992 | 135 | 249 | 2 | 2 |
| 7 |
|
SDN | .992 | 127 | 221 | 13 | 2 |
| 8 |
|
ATL | .991 | 156 | 325 | 10 | 3 |
| 9 |
|
ARI | .991 | 118 | 208 | 10 | 2 |
| 10 |
|
NYN | .990 | 149 | 297 | 8 | 3 |
| 11 |
|
LAN | .988 | 136 | 240 | 10 | 3 |
| 12 |
|
LAN | .987 | 122 | 143 | 5 | 2 |
| 13 |
|
SFN | .986 | 156 | 354 | 6 | 5 |
| 14 |
|
CHN | .986 | 125 | 201 | 3 | 3 |
| 15 |
|
SLN | .984 | 122 | 239 | 8 | 4 |
| 16 |
|
PIT | .984 | 130 | 297 | 8 | 5 |
| 17 |
|
PIT | .984 | 129 | 237 | 4 | 4 |
| 18 |
|
WAS | .984 | 152 | 348 | 12 | 6 |
| 19 |
|
PHI | .983 | 152 | 284 | 13 | 5 |
| 20 |
|
COL | .983 | 135 | 232 | 5 | 4 |
| 21 |
|
MIL | .983 | 124 | 225 | 7 | 4 |
| 22 |
|
NYN | .983 | 125 | 169 | 1 | 3 |
| 23 |
|
CHN | .981 | 144 | 247 | 6 | 5 |
| 24 |
|
SLN | .980 | 140 | 238 | 8 | 5 |
| 25 |
|
WAS | .979 | 145 | 277 | 3 | 6 |
| 26 |
|
SDN | .979 | 134 | 228 | 4 | 5 |
| 27 |
|
SLN | .979 | 129 | 181 | 4 | 4 |
| 28 |
|
CIN | .977 | 146 | 244 | 8 | 6 |
| 29 |
|
COL | .974 | 118 | 182 | 5 | 5 |
| 30 |
|
CHN | .974 | 140 | 214 | 7 | 6 |
| 31 |
|
ARI | .972 | 130 | 209 | 2 | 6 |
| 32 |
|
MIL | .970 | 112 | 155 | 6 | 5 |