2024 MLB Outfield Fielding Percentage Leaders
Share of chances handled cleanly at outfield
Jackson Chourio, Michael Siani and Aaron Judge shared the lead in the majors in outfield fielding percentage with 1.000 in 2024, 3 points ahead of Jake Meyers (.997). It is the best single-season outfield fielding percentage mark in MLB history.
Showing players with at least 108 games at the position — the fielding-title rule of two-thirds of the team's games. Show all players
Led all of MLB in 2024
Jackson Chourio
Milwaukee Brewers
1.000
Outfield Fielding Percentage
Tied with Michael Siani
Showing Outfield Fielding Percentage and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | OF FPCT | G | PO | A | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
MIL | 1.000 | 154 | 286 | 4 | 0 |
| 2 | Michael Siani | SLN | 1.000 | 123 | 242 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 |
|
NYA | 1.000 | 118 | 279 | 4 | 0 |
| 4 |
|
HOU | .997 | 145 | 349 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 |
|
CHN | .997 | 144 | 307 | 11 | 1 |
| 6 | Colton Cowser | BAL | .997 | 174 | 308 | 3 | 1 |
| 7 | Blake Perkins | MIL | .997 | 119 | 300 | 7 | 1 |
| 8 |
|
NYA | .997 | 158 | 285 | 7 | 1 |
| 9 |
|
BAL | .996 | 140 | 271 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 |
|
SDN | .996 | 148 | 230 | 4 | 1 |
| 11 |
|
SFN | .996 | 118 | 225 | 4 | 1 |
| 12 |
|
CLE | .995 | 114 | 205 | 9 | 1 |
| 13 |
|
CHA | .995 | 121 | 201 | 3 | 1 |
| 14 |
|
COL | .995 | 129 | 184 | 5 | 1 |
| 15 |
|
ARI | .995 | 159 | 358 | 6 | 2 |
| 16 |
|
TOR | .994 | 162 | 320 | 5 | 2 |
| 17 |
|
HOU | .994 | 108 | 160 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 |
|
NYA | .994 | 151 | 302 | 10 | 2 |
| 19 |
|
TBA | .993 | 149 | 279 | 5 | 2 |
| 20 |
|
ARI | .993 | 161 | 270 | 2 | 2 |
| 21 |
|
BAL | .993 | 130 | 262 | 7 | 2 |
| 22 |
|
SDN | .993 | 155 | 392 | 8 | 3 |
| 23 |
|
TEX | .992 | 148 | 376 | 9 | 3 |
| 24 |
|
PIT | .992 | 140 | 241 | 11 | 2 |
| 25 |
|
NYN | .992 | 170 | 239 | 4 | 2 |
| 26 |
|
ATL | .991 | 110 | 232 | 1 | 2 |
| 27 | Will Benson | CIN | .991 | 143 | 226 | 5 | 2 |
| 28 | Johan Rojas | PHI | .991 | 116 | 219 | 6 | 2 |
| 29 |
|
TBA | .991 | 112 | 219 | 6 | 2 |
| 30 |
|
TOR | .991 | 124 | 219 | 3 | 2 |
| 31 |
|
COL | .991 | 146 | 426 | 8 | 4 |
| 32 |
|
TEX | .991 | 120 | 208 | 8 | 2 |
| 33 |
|
CHN | .991 | 117 | 306 | 8 | 3 |
| 34 |
|
KCA | .991 | 116 | 200 | 9 | 2 |
| 35 |
|
LAN | .990 | 133 | 294 | 5 | 3 |
| 36 |
|
KCA | .990 | 124 | 190 | 2 | 2 |
| 37 | Wenceel Pérez | DET | .990 | 116 | 189 | 1 | 2 |
| 38 |
|
MIL | .989 | 155 | 269 | 6 | 3 |
| 39 |
|
PHI | .989 | 157 | 263 | 3 | 3 |
| 40 |
|
LAN | .989 | 180 | 253 | 7 | 3 |
| 41 |
|
CHA | .988 | 125 | 244 | 3 | 3 |
| 42 |
|
OAK | .988 | 157 | 392 | 8 | 5 |
| 43 |
|
ATL | .987 | 126 | 231 | 4 | 3 |
| 44 |
|
TOR | .987 | 113 | 230 | 2 | 3 |
| 45 |
|
KCA | .987 | 136 | 293 | 1 | 4 |
| 46 |
|
SLN | .986 | 128 | 209 | 2 | 3 |
| 47 |
|
NYN | .986 | 140 | 278 | 1 | 4 |
| 48 |
|
DET | .986 | 115 | 203 | 4 | 3 |
| 49 |
|
LAA | .986 | 118 | 270 | 3 | 4 |
| 50 |
|
SEA | .985 | 131 | 334 | 4 | 5 |
1–50 of 66Next →