2022 NL Outfield Fielding Percentage Leaders
Share of chances handled cleanly at outfield
Brandon Nimmo led the NL in outfield fielding percentage in 2022 with 1.000, tied with Mark Canha.
Showing players with at least 108 games at the position — the fielding-title rule of two-thirds of the team's games. Show all players
Led the NL in 2022
Brandon Nimmo
New York Mets
1.000
Outfield Fielding Percentage
Tied with Mark Canha
Showing Outfield Fielding Percentage and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | OF FPCT | G | PO | A | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
NYN | 1.000 | 151 | 304 | 4 | 0 |
| 2 |
|
NYN | 1.000 | 132 | 194 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 |
|
PHI | 1.000 | 123 | 222 | 8 | 0 |
| 4 |
|
MIL | 1.000 | 117 | 234 | 5 | 0 |
| 5 |
|
NYN | .995 | 116 | 209 | 9 | 1 |
| 6 |
|
MIL | .995 | 115 | 189 | 2 | 1 |
| 7 |
|
PHI | .995 | 139 | 182 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 |
|
SDN | .994 | 148 | 341 | 3 | 2 |
| 9 |
|
WAS | .994 | 142 | 298 | 8 | 2 |
| 10 |
|
LAN | .994 | 136 | 298 | 8 | 2 |
| 11 |
|
PIT | .993 | 128 | 282 | 2 | 2 |
| 12 |
|
ATL | .992 | 114 | 252 | 3 | 2 |
| 13 |
|
SLN | .991 | 124 | 222 | 8 | 2 |
| 14 |
|
ARI | .991 | 114 | 215 | 2 | 2 |
| 15 |
|
LAN | .991 | 144 | 322 | 2 | 3 |
| 16 |
|
ARI | .991 | 112 | 311 | 4 | 3 |
| 17 |
|
WAS | .990 | 151 | 304 | 3 | 3 |
| 18 |
|
CHN | .990 | 147 | 277 | 8 | 3 |
| 19 |
|
SFN | .989 | 144 | 271 | 9 | 3 |
| 20 |
|
ARI | .989 | 114 | 271 | 8 | 3 |
| 21 |
|
SFN | .986 | 114 | 137 | 2 | 2 |
| 22 |
|
SDN | .984 | 146 | 229 | 10 | 4 |
| 23 |
|
WAS | .983 | 128 | 340 | 7 | 6 |
| 24 |
|
MIL | .982 | 118 | 210 | 11 | 4 |
| 25 |
|
SFN | .981 | 120 | 157 | 1 | 3 |
| 26 |
|
COL | .981 | 137 | 260 | 3 | 5 |
| 27 |
|
COL | .977 | 112 | 252 | 3 | 6 |
| 28 |
|
CIN | .972 | 134 | 227 | 15 | 7 |